Stonebroom Primary And Nursery School

This Friday is 'African Ark' Day - we will be practising our african drumming, producing african art and also learning african dancing.

  1. Pupils
  2. School Clubs

School Clubs

Name of Club

Breakfast Club

Name of Club

Jesus Club

Staff Involved

Miss Fenlon, Mrs Attenborough, Mrs Lanczak

Staff Involved

Open The Book Staff

Children

All ages – F1 – Y6

Children

F2-Y3

Place

Breakfast Club Rooms

Place

Y1 Classroom

Date

Every Day

Date

Monday

Time

7.45am – 8.50am

Time

12.15pm

 

Name of Club

Dodgeball League

Name of Club

Internet Club

Staff Involved

Mr Walmsley

Staff Involved

Mrs Meegan

Children

KS2 (Y3-6)

Children

Y1-6

Place

Hall or Playground

Place

IT Suite

Date

Friday

Date

Thursday

Time

3.30pm - 4.30pm

Time

12.30pm

 

Name of Club

Forest Schools Club

Name of Club

Choir

Staff Involved

Miss Thompson

Staff Involved

Mrs Kaye

Children

KS2 (Y3-6)

Children

Y2-6

Place

Forset School

Place

Hall

Date

Tuesday

Date

Wednesday

Time

3.25pm - 4.30pm

Time

3.30pm-5pm

 

Name of Club

Football Club

Name of Club

Homework Club

Staff Involved

Tony Gascoyne

Staff Involved

Mr Walmsley

Children

Y2 – Y6

Children

Y3-6

Place

Playground

Place

Mr Walmsley's Classroom

Date

Tuesday

Date

Monday

Time

3.30pm – 4.30pm

Time

3.25pm-4.30pm

 

 

Name of Club

Sewing Club

Name of Club

Golden Mile Club

Staff Involved

Mrs George

                                       Staff Involved

Miss Blakey

Children

KS2 (Y3-6)

                                       Children

All Children F2-Y6

Place

Mr Walmsley’s Classroom

                                       Place

Playground

Date

Wednesday

                                       Date

Thursday

Time

12.30pm

                                       Time

3.30pm-4.15pm

 

 

Name of Club

Maths Club

Name of Club

Dance Club

Staff Involved

Mrs Kaye

Staff Involved

Miss Johal

Children

All Children F2-Y6

Children

F2-Y6

Place

Mrs Kaye’s Classroom

Place

Hall

Date

Tuesday

Date

Thursday

Time

12.30pm

Time

3.30pm-4.30pm

 

Name of Club                             Cooking Club                                                     Name of Club                          Multi-Skills                                             

Staff Involved                              Mr Scott                                                               Staff Involved                           Miss Rowe

Children                                        Y2                                                                         Children                                     Varies

Place                                              Cooking Room                                                    Place                                           Hall

Day                                                 Wednesday                                                        Day                                              Monday

Time                                               3.25pm  - 4.30pm                                              Time                                           3.25pm - 4.30pm

Name
Choir Letter 2017.pdfDownload
Showing 1-1 of 1